Dining & Entertainment · Explera curated

Canal Tour Lunch -bangkok

4.8 · 358 reviews·Bangkok, Thailand·Free cancellation
Canal Tour Lunch -bangkok
Duration
Flexible
Group
Private / SIC
Languages
EN · TH
Cancellation
Free 48h

Overview

Typical Canal-Side Lunch Dishes
  • Pad Thai: Stir-fried rice noodles with tofu, egg, bean sprouts, and peanuts.
  • Green Curry (Keng Keaw Wan): Fragrant coconut curry with chicken and Thai basil.
  • Pad Kra Pao: Spicy minced pork or chicken with holy basil served over steamed rice with a fried egg.
  • Tom Yum Soup: Hot and sour clear or creamy soup with lemongrass and shrimp.
  • Fresh Fruit Platter: Seasonal slices like watermelon, pineapple, and mango. [1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Highlights

Reserved dining at Bangkok.
Menu and seating confirmed with the venue by Explera DMC before you travel.
Per-person pricing, all-in — the 3.5% processing fee is already included.

What's included

Canal Tour Lunch -bangkok as described
Venue reservation and confirmation
Personal expenses & souvenirs
Gratuities (optional)
Anything not listed under inclusions

Your day, hour by hour

Arrival
Arrive & check in
Present your Explera e-voucher on your phone — no printing, no queues at the partner desk.
The experience
Canal Tour Lunch -bangkok
the main event — operating daily (advance reservation required).
Afterwards
At your leisure
Explore nearby at your own pace — your concierge is one WhatsApp message away.

Pair it with a private transfer

Add it to your basket — we'll run it on the same booking.

Guest reviews · 4.8★

James P.2026-05-07
★★★★

Great value once you factor in the private transfer. Would book again next trip.

Priya N.2026-06-08
★★★★★

Confirmation and e-voucher arrived instantly. On the ground everything just worked.

Yuki T.2026-03-17
★★★★★

Explera handled a last-minute time change over WhatsApp in minutes. Impressive.

Frequently asked

How much does Canal Tour Lunch -bangkok cost?

Canal Tour Lunch -bangkok costs ฿404 all-in. That figure already includes the 3.5% payment processing fee, so it is what you are charged — shown in your own currency at checkout.

Can I cancel Canal Tour Lunch -bangkok?

It can be cancelled free of charge up to 48 hours before travel. Cancellations are handled from your Explera Discover account or through the concierge on WhatsApp.

How do I receive my ticket?

An e-voucher is emailed the moment your payment succeeds. Show it on your phone on the day — there is nothing to print and no separate desk to queue at.

Which days does Canal Tour Lunch -bangkok operate?

Operating days: Daily (advance reservation required).

Where does Canal Tour Lunch -bangkok take place?

Bangkok, Thailand. Explera DMC's local team is on the ground there and reachable 24/7 on WhatsApp before and during your trip.